The Association has set up a board of trustees to ensure ongoing management of the ever-expanding membership. The board of trustees are as follows:.

[ultimate_spacer height=”40″]

Mr Harry McFaul

President

[ultimate_spacer height=”40″]

Mrs Ekua Abudu 

Immediate Past President

Mr Derek Smith 

[ultimate_spacer height=”40″]

Mr Graham Stothard 

Mrs Chinedum Oluwadamilola 

 Dr Anthony Adeola 

 Dr Mr William Pope 

LIST OF AISEN BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Name of Principal Name of Schools
Mr. William Pope Grange School
Mrs Titilola Ekuah Abudu Greenwood House School
Mr Harry Mcfaul Greensprings School, Lekki
Mr Stephen Robinson Regent School, Abuja
Mrs Ukoh Michelle First New Generation Centre
Mr. Steven Anthony Valentine Olashore International School
Mrs Folashade Omobola Adefisayo Corona Secondary School
Dr. Olukemi Anthony Adeola Global International College
Mrs Olutundun Olukeye Adetoye Redeemer’s International Sec. School
Mr. Howard John Bullock British International School

QUALITY OF PROFESSONAL STANDARD POLICY GROUP

Harry Mcfaul (Mr.)              –   Greensprings School, Lekki-Head of Committee

Graham Stothard (Mr.)      –        Lagos Preparatory School            -Member

Shirley Okharedia (Mrs.)    –        Temple Prep Sec School              -Member

George Hickman (Mr.)       –        Greensprings School  , Anthony   -Member

Toyin Okusanya (Mrs.)       –        Maiyegun College                       -Member

Emmanuel Oyani (Mr.)       –        Bridge House College                  -Member

Seke Odojukan (Mrs.)        –        Dowen College                           -Member

Chinwe Osuno (Mrs.)         –        Bridge House College                  -Member

Susan Eriksson (Mrs.)        –        St. Saviour Ikoyi                         -Member

Bisi Layiwola (Mrs.)           –        Global International College        -Member

Tassos Anastasiades (Mr.)  –        Day Waterman College                -Member

TEACHING AND LEARNING POLICY GROUP

Joanne Gogelesu (Mr.)       –        British International School          -Member

Madhusri Saha (Mrs.)         –        Grace School (Pry)                      -Member

Andrew Egan (Mr.)            –        Greensprings School                    -Head of Committee

Funke Akinrinmade (Mrs.)  –        Cedarwood School                      -Member

Ekeshili Kennedy (Mr.)       –        Rainbow College                           -Member

Titi Oshin (Mrs.)               –        Footsteps Pre-School                     -Member

Okarie Sunday (Mr.)          –        Queensland Academy                  -Member

EXTRA-CURRICULUM AND STUDENT DEVELOPMENT POLICY GROUP

Ola Opesan (Mr.)                             –        Meadow Hall School -Member

Malika Dutta (Mrs.)                          –        The Scholastic Hall  -Member

Warren Townsend (Mr.)                   –        The Childville School-Head of Committee

Adekoya Yemisi (Mrs.)                     –        The White Dove School               –Member

Adeola Arofin (Mrs.)                         –        Temple Prep and Sec School        -Member

Duodu Samuel (Mr.)                          –        Diamonds Private School             -Member

INFLUENCE AND MARKETING POLICY GROUP

William Pope (Mr.)                            –        Grange School             -Head of Committee

Michelle Ukoh (Mrs.)                        –        First New Generation Centre        -Member

Dipo Odunlami (Mr.)                         –        Rainbow College                        -Member

Adetoye (Mrs.)                                –        Redeemer’s Intl Sec Sch.              -Member